my account

2019 Event Schedule

Thursday June 13

1:30pm—2:15pm
Quaker Meeting House Free Event
Nat Philbrick with Mindy Todd 
3:00pm—4:30pm
First Congregational Church, Old North Vestry Free Event
Ella Wall Prichard with Janet Schulte - Sponsored by Baylor University Press 
9:00pm—10:30pm
Nantucket Hotel Free Event
Authors in Bars – Nantucket Hotel 

Friday June 14

9:00am—1:00pm
Atheneum Garden Free Event
Children's Storytimes and Authors 
9:00am—9:45am
Methodist Church Free Event
Kirk Wallace Johnson 
10:00am—10:45am
Methodist Church Free Event
Madeline Miller 
11:00am—11:45am
Methodist Church Free Event
Craig Johnson 
12:00pm—12:45pm
Atheneum Great Hall Free Event
Deborah Landau 
1:00pm—1:45pm
Atheneum Great Hall Free Event
Neel Patel 
1:00pm—1:45pm
Methodist Church Free Event
Elaine Weiss with Mindy Todd 
3:00pm—3:45pm
Atheneum Great Hall Free Event
Lea Carpenter with Kate Brosnan 
4:00pm—4:45pm
Atheneum Great Hall Free Event
John Burnham Schwartz 
7:00pm—8:00pm
8:00pm
White Elephant Brant Point Grill Ticketed Event
The Bookends Package 

Saturday June 15

9:00am—1:00pm
Atheneum Garden Free Event
Local Author Tent 
9:00am—9:45am
Atheneum Great Hall Free Event
Ben Fountain with Michael Schulder 
10:00am—10:45am
Atheneum Great Hall Free Event
Rowan Ricardo Phillips 
11:00am—11:45am
Atheneum Great Hall Free Event
Elliot Ackerman with Robert Cocuzzo 
12:00pm—12:45pm
Atheneum Great Hall Free Event
Matt McCarthy with John Stanton 
12:00pm—12:45pm
Methodist Church Free Event
Rebecca Makkai with Tim Ehrenberg 
1:00pm—1:45pm
Atheneum Great Hall Free Event
Alex Marzano-Lesnevich with Amy Jenness 
1:00pm—1:45pm
Methodist Church Free Event
Esi Edugyan with Heather Reisman 
2:00pm—2:45pm
Methodist Church Free Event
Susan Orlean 
2:00pm—3:30pm
White Heron Theatre Free Event
Young Playwrights 
4:00pm—4:45pm
Methodist Church Free Event
Jill Abramson with Marianne Stanton 
4:30pm—6:00pm
White Heron Theatre Free Event
Young Playwrights 

Sunday June 16

9:00am—10:30am
White Elephant Brant Point Grill Ticketed Event
Craig Johnson: The American West Meets the Seashore 
10:00am—10:45am
Atheneum Great Hall Free Event
Charles Graeber with Robert Cocuzzo 
11:00am—11:45am
Atheneum Great Hall Free Event
Sarah Sentilles with Michael Schulder 
12:00pm—12:45pm
Atheneum Great Hall Free Event
Beowulf Sheehan 
1:00pm—1:45pm
Atheneum Great Hall Free Event
Corky Laing & Tuija Takala with John Shea